Bigbang Profile

Group Name: Bigbang

Debut: August 19, 2006

Company: YG Entertainment

Fansclub: V.I.P

Birth Name: Choi SeungHyun

Stage Name: T.O.P

Birthday: November 4, 1987

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Lead Rapper

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: B

School: DonKuk University

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Basic), English (Basic), Chinese (Basic)

Birth Name: Dong YoungBae

Stage Name: TaeYang

Birthday: May 18, 1988

Birthplace: Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Main Vocals, Main Dancer

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood Type: B

School: Daejin University

Religion: Christian

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Fluent), English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic)

Birth Name: Kwon JiYong

Stage Name: G-Dragon

Birthday: August 18, 1988

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 56 kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian

School:  Seoul Korean Traditional Arts Middle School; Seoul Korean Traditional Arts High School; Kyunghee University

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Basic), English (Basic), Chinese (Basic)

Birth Name: Kang DaeSung

Stage Name: DaeSung

Birthday: April 26, 1989

Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea

Position: Main Vocals, Lead Dancer

Height: 173 cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood Type: O

Religion: Christian

School: Kyeongin High School; Kyunghee University

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Fluent), English (Basic), Chinese (Basic)

Birth Name: Lee SeungHyun

Stage Name: SeungRi

Birthday: December 12, 1990

Birthplace:  Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocals

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian

School: JungAm Elementary School; Gwangju Middle School; Sunghee High School; Chung-Ang University

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Fluent), English (Basic), Chinese (Basic)

  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: