Wonder Girls Profile

Group Name: Wonder Girls

Debut: February 13, 2007

Company: JYP Entertainment

Fansclub: Wonderful

Birth Name: Kim YuBin

Stage Name: YuBin

Birthday: October 4, 1988

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer

Height: 161 cm

Weight: 45 kg

Blood Type: O

Religion: Christian

School: JuangAm Elementary School; Anyang High School; Leland High School (US);

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Basic), English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic)

Birth Name: Park YeEun

Stage Name: YeEun

Birthday: May 26, 1989

Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Position: Main Vocals

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 47 kg

Blood Type: AB

Religion: Christian

School: Kyunghee University

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Basic), English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic)

Birth Name: Min SunYe

Stage Name: SunYe

Birthday: August 12, 1989

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Leader, Main Vocals, Main Dancer

Height: 162 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian

School: Korea Arts High School; Dongguk University

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Basic), English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic)

Birth Name: Ahn SoHee

Stage Name: SoHee

Birthday: June 27, 1992

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Visual, Lead Vocals

Height: 166 cm

Weight: 43 kg

Blood Type: AB

Religion: Buddhism

School: Changmun’s All Girls High School

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Basic), English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic)

Birth Name: Woo HyeRim

Stage Name: HyeRim

Birthday: September 1, 1992

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

Position: Maknae, Lead Vocals

Height: 165 cm

Weight: 50 kg

Blood Type: O

Religion: Christian

Nationality: Korean

Language/s Spoken: Korean (Fluent), Japanese (Basic), English (Fluent), Chinese (Fluent), Cantonese (Fluent)

Advertisements
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: